611 Link Rd Columbus, OH 43213
The Fairway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,225 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Link Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $332,056, approximately $198 per square foot. 611 Link Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Woodward James B and Woodward Cynthia S
Bought by
Woodward Irrevocable Heritage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $114,500 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $85,370 | $24,820 | $60,550 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $85,370 | $24,820 | $60,550 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $85,365 | $24,815 | $60,550 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $53,730 | $14,140 | $39,590 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $53,730 | $14,140 | $39,590 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $53,730 | $14,140 | $39,590 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $43,790 | $11,310 | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $43,790 | $11,310 | $32,480 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $43,790 | $11,310 | $32,480 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $40,670 | $11,130 | $29,540 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $40,670 | $11,130 | $29,540 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $40,670 | $11,130 | $29,540 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $42,805 | $11,725 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map