Estimated Value: $219,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Lyman St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $298,268, approximately $154 per square foot. 600 Lyman St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Cisneros Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Snyder Carlton L
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Maria J | $46,000 | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $13,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,308 | $161,982 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,308 | $161,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $147,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $171,470 | $56,255 | $115,215 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $154,262 | $56,255 | $98,007 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $100,577 | $35,000 | $65,577 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $101,715 | $35,000 | $66,715 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $89,852 | $22,000 | $67,852 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $88,706 | $22,000 | $66,706 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $81,790 | $22,000 | $59,790 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $76,515 | $18,000 | $58,515 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $73,999 | $18,000 | $55,999 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $68,159 | $22,616 | $45,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map