Estimated Value: $156,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Mansfield Rd, Reno, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $181,725, approximately $108 per square foot. 600 Mansfield Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Corey C and Campbell Purificacion S
Bought by
Worthey Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,063
Outstanding Balance
$116,163
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$65,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Campbell Corey C and Campbell Purificacion S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthey Kelli | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Corey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worthey Kelli | $132,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Corey C | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $150,270 | $16,980 | $133,290 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $141,740 | $16,980 | $124,760 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $124,480 | $15,950 | $108,530 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $105,140 | $11,840 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $119,470 | $11,840 | $107,630 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $119,160 | $11,840 | $107,320 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $61,720 | $11,850 | $98,390 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $56,109 | $10,970 | $81,990 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $51,008 | $10,970 | $81,990 |
| 2016 | $891 | $46,371 | $10,970 | $52,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,510 | $8,930 | $35,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,510 | $8,930 | $35,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map