Estimated Value: $213,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Mansfield Rd, Reno, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $231,980, approximately $149 per square foot. 705 Mansfield Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Williams Eddie and Williams Janice
Bought by
J J Jasper Enterprises L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J J Jasper Enterprises L L C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $216,250 | $11,570 | $204,680 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $221,350 | $11,570 | $209,780 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $210,560 | $10,870 | $199,690 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $168,020 | $10,870 | $157,150 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $133,600 | $10,870 | $122,730 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $132,660 | $10,870 | $121,790 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $114,590 | $10,870 | $103,720 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $116,760 | $10,060 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $116,760 | $10,060 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $116,760 | $10,060 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,370 | $10,060 | $84,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,370 | $10,060 | $84,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map