Estimated Value: $110,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Marshall St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $124,835, approximately $101 per square foot. 600 Marshall St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Thomas Charles Henry
Bought by
Stamper John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamper John W | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $133 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $133 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $5 | $41,775 | $5,000 | $36,775 |
| 2021 | $5 | $41,775 | $5,000 | $36,775 |
| 2020 | $10 | $41,775 | $5,000 | $36,775 |
| 2019 | $9 | $37,600 | $700 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,600 | $700 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,600 | $700 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,900 | $0 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $9 | $36,900 | $0 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $9 | $36,400 | $0 | $36,400 |
| 2011 | $9 | $36,400 | $0 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map