600 Mott St New Madrid, MO 63869
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Mott St, New Madrid, MO 63869 and is currently estimated at $81,431, approximately $57 per square foot. 600 Mott St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $4,500 | $900 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $228 | $4,200 | $900 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $228 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $4,000 | $900 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $216 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $207 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207 | $3,800 | $900 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $203 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map