Estimated Value: $454,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 N 4th St, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $570,385, approximately $246 per square foot. 600 N 4th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Richards Herbert L and Richards Ethel E
Bought by
Richards Jerel E and Richards Jill P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jerel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $33,610 | $6,250 | $27,360 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $21,010 | $4,560 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $21,010 | $4,560 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $999 | $20,210 | $5,560 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $20,790 | $5,720 | $15,070 |
| 2020 | $965 | $19,700 | $4,000 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $915 | $19,700 | $4,000 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $678 | $16,300 | $3,310 | $12,990 |
| 2017 | $616 | $16,300 | $3,310 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $688 | $11,420 | $2,310 | $9,110 |
| 2015 | $638 | $11,420 | $2,310 | $9,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,430 | $2,150 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map