Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Hensley
EXP Realty LLC
(620) 688-6039
238 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $170,000
Check out this ranch on an extra large lot. With 3 large bedrooms and 2 living area you will have the space you have been looking for. Built in 2005 this home has over 2,095 sq ft and a 1 car attached garage. Low maintenance energy efficient home ready for you to move in and make it your own! Call for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 620-779-1959 Listed on: 08/19/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Jason N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Jason N | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $16,485 | $1,239 | $15,246 |
| 2024 | $28 | $15,552 | $1,240 | $14,312 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $14,672 | $1,243 | $13,429 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $12,984 | $1,157 | $11,827 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,087 | $580 | $12,507 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,213 | $584 | $12,629 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $13,047 | $627 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $15,330 | $405 | $14,925 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $15,514 | $405 | $15,109 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $14,159 | $405 | $13,754 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,760 | $405 | $13,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,084 | $405 | $13,679 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Hensley
EXP Realty LLC
(620) 688-6039
238 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
(913) 661-1600
8,074 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: S40822
APN: 243-07-0-20-03-003.01-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.