600 N Main St Bristol, CT 06010
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,131 - $393,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 N Main St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $360,783, approximately $176 per square foot. 600 N Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Milano Brian E and Milano Joseph C
Bought by
Sloane Michael and Sloane Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Milano Victoria
Bought by
Milano Edward J and Milano Marylyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloane Michael | $79,950 | -- | |
| Milano Edward J | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milano Edward J | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Milano Edward J | $127,200 | |
| Closed | Milano Edward J | $31,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Milano Edward J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $162,680 | $28,980 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $162,680 | $28,980 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $162,680 | $28,980 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $102,480 | $16,450 | $86,030 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $102,480 | $16,450 | $86,030 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $102,480 | $16,450 | $86,030 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $102,480 | $16,450 | $86,030 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $102,480 | $16,450 | $86,030 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $105,350 | $31,360 | $73,990 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $105,350 | $31,360 | $73,990 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $105,350 | $31,360 | $73,990 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $105,350 | $31,360 | $73,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map