600 N Yonge St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,472 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 N Yonge St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $305,118, approximately $205 per square foot. 600 N Yonge St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Whittley Richard W
Bought by
Matthews Sonya and Matthews Donovan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Outstanding Balance
$103,956
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Dingman Lynn and Heilbrun Theodore C
Bought by
Dingman Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Sonya | $165,000 | Adams Cameron Title Svcs Inc | |
| Dingman Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Sonya | $162,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |