624 N Yonge St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 N Yonge St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $259,350, approximately $200 per square foot. 624 N Yonge St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Foote Gordon W and Foote Michael
Bought by
Foote Michael and Foote Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $837 | $101,221 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $837 | $98,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $756 | $95,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $756 | $92,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $789 | $90,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $799 | $87,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $86,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $756 | $84,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $82,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $81,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $79,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $78,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $78,368 | $0 | $0 |