600 NE Columbus St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 NE Columbus St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $284,932, approximately $171 per square foot. 600 NE Columbus St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Eisenmenger Michael J and Eisenmenger Wendy G
Bought by
Eisenmenger Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Smith Gladys R
Bought by
Memd Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,741
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenmenger Eric | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Memd Llc | -- | Nations Title Agency Ks Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Memd Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $37,690 | $8,069 | $29,621 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $39,900 | $9,120 | $30,780 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $59,267 | $9,793 | $49,474 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $28,500 | $7,496 | $21,004 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $28,500 | $7,496 | $21,004 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $24,926 | $7,496 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $24,926 | $7,496 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $17,832 | $2,086 | $15,746 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $17,832 | $2,086 | $15,746 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $17,385 | $2,394 | $14,991 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $15,276 | $2,787 | $12,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map