600 North St Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $3,394,425 - $4,515,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,962
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 North St, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $3,908,606, approximately $490 per square foot. 600 North St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Anwar Ali and Ali Ziad
Bought by
Ali Ziad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Rosenzweig Charles and Rosenzweig Stacy H
Bought by
Anwar Ali and Ali Ziad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
600 North Street Llc
Bought by
Rosenzweig Charles and Rosenzweig Stacy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Carbone Babe
Bought by
Garfield Equities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Ziad | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Anwar Ali | $2,700,000 | Future Title Agency | |
| Rosenzweig Charles | $2,685,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garfield Equities Llc | $500,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,543 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $62,288 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $67,889 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $58,660 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $57,530 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $63,543 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $60,822 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $37,706 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $56,194 | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,500 | $5,500 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map