600 Northampton St Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Northampton St, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $442,834, approximately $177 per square foot. 600 Northampton St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Weddigen Mark A and Weddigen Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weddigen Mark A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $848 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2025 | $848 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $23,500 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map