600 Oak Ave Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $135,307 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Oak Ave, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $196,577, approximately $164 per square foot. 600 Oak Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Pashia John B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Huskey Robert A and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Provident Bank
Bought by
Huskey Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
9.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Steven L and Johnson Toni L
Bought by
Provident Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Novak Judy and Novak Judy
Bought by
Johnson Steve and Johnson Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,300
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pashia John B | -- | First Financial Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $86,329 | None Available | |
| Huskey Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Provident Bank | $76,826 | -- | |
| Johnson Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huskey Robert A | $41,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Steve | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $9,200 | $1,800 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $589 | $8,600 | $1,800 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $589 | $8,600 | $1,800 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $625 | $8,600 | $1,800 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $626 | $8,600 | $1,800 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $586 | $7,800 | $1,400 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $586 | $7,800 | $1,400 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $583 | $7,800 | $1,400 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $568 | $7,800 | $1,400 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $524 | $7,100 | $1,500 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $521 | $7,100 | $1,500 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 | $1,500 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map