601 Oak Ave Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $761,166
Studio
1
Bath
4,536
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Oak Ave, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $630,792, approximately $139 per square foot. 601 Oak Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Sims Bryan K and Sims Janet L
Bought by
Ervin Lance and Ervin Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Lance | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ervin Lance | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $86,400 | $5,900 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $78,800 | $5,900 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $78,800 | $5,900 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $77,400 | $5,900 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $77,400 | $5,900 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $70,200 | $5,400 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $70,200 | $5,400 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $68,500 | $5,400 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $68,500 | $5,400 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $63,400 | $5,400 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $63,400 | $5,400 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,900 | $4,900 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map