600 Perry Way Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $452,366 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Perry Way, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $504,592, approximately $180 per square foot. 600 Perry Way is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Watson Steven A and Watson Stephanie L
Bought by
Watson Steven A and Watson Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Graeber Exr Jeffrey R
Bought by
Watson Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Watson Steven A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Steven A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,261 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2025 | $5,261 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $29,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,860 | $2,370 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $597 | $29,460 | $2,370 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map