600 Richardson Ave High Point, NC 27260
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $475,852
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,480
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Richardson Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $429,284, approximately $95 per square foot. 600 Richardson Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Ronald S and Martinez Kenia Rojas
Bought by
4700 Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Ronnie S and Atkins Sharon
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4700 Investment Llc | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Ronald S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Ronald S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Ronald S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $158,800 | $113,300 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $158,800 | $113,300 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $158,800 | $113,300 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $158,800 | $113,300 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $152,400 | $90,000 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $152,400 | $90,000 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map