600 Richmond Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary Neighborhood
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Richmond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 600 Richmond Rd is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Reeves Laura and Macknight Laura E
Bought by
Reeves Laura and Reeves Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2012
Sold by
Kuck Edward L
Bought by
Stroh Karim M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Laura | -- | Robinson Tarley | |
| Stroh Karim M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $938,800 | $345,000 | $593,800 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $873,300 | $252,500 | $620,800 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $870,000 | $252,500 | $617,500 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $834,900 | $252,500 | $582,400 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $810,200 | $230,000 | $580,200 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $728,000 | $230,000 | $498,000 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $646,500 | $170,000 | $476,500 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $643,500 | $167,000 | $476,500 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $641,500 | $165,000 | $476,500 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $623,500 | $147,000 | $476,500 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $621,500 | $145,000 | $476,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map