NOT LISTED FOR SALE

600 Rush West Rush Rd Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $138,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,603 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2017

Last sale price $52,500 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Monica B. Leary Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • 6 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2017

PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS". INCLUDES .60 ACRES. House has been demoed. Property Includes 30x40 Barn/Outbulding/Garage with 10ft. Over Hang. Outbuilding has no damage and includes, 220amp Electric, Water, Drain, Lighting, Phone Line, and Cable. Two Garage Doors. Front and Back. 10 foot wide stone parking area on opposite side of overhang. There is a Septic System and Public Water. Utilities are Turned off. SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. PLEASE DO NOT GO ON PROPERTY WITHOUT SCHEDULED SHOWING. THANK YOU.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Junge

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40JU1144960 Listed on: 08/09/2017

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Kachaylo

Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice License #10491203181

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 136x241
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open to Family Room

Utilities

  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265000-220-010-0001-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Secluded, Wooded
  • Directions: 660 Rush West Rush Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265000-220-010-0001-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 136X241
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4024.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Croston Robert S and Croston Wendie
Bought by
Mangiamele William and Mangiamele Olivia L
Current Estimated Value
$125,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$52,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-30%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.95%
Original Mortgage
$39,350
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Scott Jonathan and Scott Shannon
Bought by
Scott Shannon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,376
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2010
Sold by
Scott Jonathan
Bought by
Scott Jonathan and Scott Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,376
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Welch Elsa
Bought by
Scott Jonathan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mangiamele William $110,000 Crossroads Abstract
Croston Robert S $52,500 --
Scott Shannon L -- First Amer Title Ins Co Ny
Scott Jonathan -- None Available
Scott Jonathan $85,000 Matthew Ryen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mangiamele William $90,000
Previous Owner Croston Robert S $39,350
Previous Owner Scott Shannon L $119,376
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Sold $52,500 -12.5% $33 / Sq Ft
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Price Changed $60,000 -14.2% $37 / Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Price Changed $69,900 -6.8% $44 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $75,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $57,900 $35,500 $22,400
2024 $1,757 $68,300 $36,100 $32,200
2023 $1,826 $60,800 $27,300 $33,500
2022 $1,901 $60,800 $27,300 $33,500
2021 $1,951 $60,800 $27,300 $33,500
2020 $2,015 $52,500 $19,000 $33,500
2019 $3,429 $52,500 $19,000 $33,500
2018 $2,049 $52,500 $19,000 $33,500
2017 $3,423 $19,000 $19,000 $0
2016 $3,429 $114,500 $19,000 $95,500
2015 -- $114,500 $19,000 $95,500
2014 -- $114,500 $19,000 $95,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1068162

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265000-220-010-0001-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.