Estimated Value: $77,544 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S 37th St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $95,181. 600 S 37th St is a home with nearby schools including Elgin B Milton Primary School, Ozark Kindergarten School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $6,110 | $1,500 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $288 | $6,110 | $1,500 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $62 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $57 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $48 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $48 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $53 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,036 | $1,036 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map