Seller's Agent in 2023
Carlos Warren
GEM Estates
(937) 603-5939
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $167,000
Welcome to this maintenance free brick cape cod with full semi finished basement and 1 car attached garage. On main floor Features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, living room with fire place, dining area and open concept to fully equipped kitchen, as you walk up, there is al large room and a bedroom, the basement includes family room, full bathroom, laundry area and attached spacious garage. There is a small enclosed porch in the back going out to the yard. call now and make it yours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whitford Zachariah A | $91,500 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Dawson Nathaniel E | $53,900 | Attorney | |
| Oney Winford P | $66,500 | -- | |
| Ferman Terry W | -- | -- | |
| Ferryman Terry W | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitford Zachariah A | $86,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Nathaniel E | $45,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferman Terry W | $55,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2023 09/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $170,000 | +85.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Sold | $91,500 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $91,500 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $44,400 | $5,570 | $38,830 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $32,920 | $5,290 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $32,920 | $5,290 | $27,630 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $32,920 | $5,290 | $27,630 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $24,830 | $3,180 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $24,830 | $3,180 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $24,830 | $3,180 | $21,650 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $18,900 | $2,710 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $22,505 | $2,709 | $19,796 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $22,505 | $2,709 | $19,796 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $22,505 | $2,709 | $19,796 |
| 2014 | $637 | $22,505 | $2,709 | $19,796 |
| 2013 | $630 | $22,505 | $2,709 | $19,796 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carlos Warren
GEM Estates
(937) 603-5939
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Monnin
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(937) 418-3119
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brittany Drake
eXp Realty
(937) 390-3715
47 in this area
70 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tom Tropp
REAL LIVING REALTY SERVICES
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 891443
APN: 34-00700-02230-2001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.