Landlord's Agent in 2025
Michael Griffin
Mid South Realty
(501) 454-4552
16 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $135,000
Wonderful, freshly renovated home in the heart of Benton! This 2 bedroom 1 bath house sits on a large flat lot & has just had new floors, paint, roof all replaced. It is ready for you to move in and add your touches to make it a home. Minutes from Benton schools, Tyndall park, shopping, restaurants and much more. Contact Michael to schedule your private tour today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan William | $65,000 | Commerce Title & Closing | |
| Woods Richelle L | $69,000 | -- | |
| Awalt Deloris A | -- | -- | |
| Awalt James K | -- | -- | |
| Awalt D | -- | -- | |
| Wright | -- | -- | |
| Wright | $49,000 | -- | |
| Henson | $38,000 | -- | |
| James Cole | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Richelle L | $55,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | Rented | $1,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Rent | $1,095 | +10.1% | -- | |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | For Rent | $995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | $65,000 | -14.5% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | For Sale | $76,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $20,475 | $4,000 | $16,475 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $20,475 | $4,000 | $16,475 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $20,475 | $4,000 | $16,475 |
| 2022 | $536 | $20,475 | $4,000 | $16,475 |
| 2021 | $493 | $15,670 | $2,000 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $493 | $15,670 | $2,000 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $493 | $15,670 | $2,000 | $13,670 |
| 2018 | $486 | $15,670 | $2,000 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $448 | $15,670 | $2,000 | $13,670 |
| 2016 | $779 | $13,740 | $2,000 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $771 | $13,740 | $2,000 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $421 | $13,740 | $2,000 | $11,740 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Michael Griffin
Mid South Realty
(501) 454-4552
16 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amber Wood
Mid South Realty
(501) 993-1313
72 in this area
717 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25008941
APN: 805-18710-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.