Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jessica Watts
Aspire Realty Group
(912) 313-5429
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $179,000
Here is the home you have been looking for! This 1176 sq ft property has been gutted and totally remodeled. The primary bedroom has a full bathroom and is separate from the 2 guest bedrooms. Both bathrooms boast beautiful tile work and modern lighting. The kitchen is open concept with granite countertops. All rooms have modern lighting/ceiling fans. The HVAC system, plumbing, electrical, windows as well as the appliances are all brand new. The refrigerator conveys. If you have been looking for a place to call home, THIS IS IT!! Call to schedule your showing today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lexington Family Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaney Hilary | $177,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Lopez Juan Carlos Ltzep | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant County Reit Llc | $25,000 | West Little Rock Title Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaney Hilary | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant County Reit Llc | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Rented | $1,400 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $177,000 | -4.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $184,800 | -12.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +290.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $55,000 | +37.8% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $9,685 | $3,600 | $6,085 |
| 2024 | $549 | $9,685 | $3,600 | $6,085 |
| 2023 | $537 | $9,685 | $3,600 | $6,085 |
| 2022 | $522 | $9,685 | $3,600 | $6,085 |
| 2021 | $474 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $474 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $474 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $473 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $445 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $415 | $7,320 | $1,400 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $408 | $7,320 | $1,400 | $5,920 |
| 2014 | $411 | $7,320 | $1,400 | $5,920 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jessica Watts
Aspire Realty Group
(912) 313-5429
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janice Rogers
Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors - Benton Branch
(501) 416-0668
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shanekia Parker-Rash
Edge Realty
(501) 891-0328
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalie Freeman
Move Realty
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tansha Rogers
Crye-Leike
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Angelica Rogers
CBRPM Group
(501) 831-1311
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25037509
APN: 800-10512-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.