600 San Luis Rey Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,666,000 - $2,492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 San Luis Rey Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,917,304, approximately $757 per square foot. 600 San Luis Rey Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Wong Gayle M and The 1997 Marvin & Gayle Wong F
Bought by
Wong Gayle M and 1997 Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Wong Gayle M
Bought by
Wong Gayle M and The 1997 Marvin & Gayle Wong F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Wong Gayle M and The 1997 Marvin & Gayle Wong F
Bought by
Wong Gayle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1997
Sold by
Wong Marvin Y and Wong Gayle M
Bought by
Wong Marvin Y Y and Wong Gayle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Salazar Sandra K
Bought by
Wong Marvin Y Y and Wong Gayle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Gayle M | -- | -- | |
| Wong Gayle M | -- | -- | |
| Wong Gayle M | -- | Fidelity | |
| Wong Marvin Y Y | -- | -- | |
| Wong Marvin Y Y | $137,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Wong Marvin Y Y | $137,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Marvin Y Y | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Wong Gayle M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $561,334 | $373,922 | $187,412 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $550,329 | $366,591 | $183,738 |
| 2023 | $6,659 | $539,539 | $359,403 | $180,136 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $528,960 | $352,356 | $176,604 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $518,590 | $345,448 | $173,142 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $503,209 | $335,202 | $168,007 |
| 2018 | $5,963 | $493,343 | $328,630 | $164,713 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $474,188 | $315,870 | $158,318 |
| 2015 | $5,680 | $467,066 | $311,126 | $155,940 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $457,918 | $305,032 | $152,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map