Landlord's Agent in 2022
Job Hammond
Dash Realty
(512) 632-0757
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,740 - $346,000
A fantastic home in Summerlyn is available for lease. The house has an open concept with a gourmet kitchen and custom cabinets. This corner lot provides excellent privacy, a large size, and plenty of room to play or entertain. Community features include hiking trails, a swimming pool, and splash pads. Video tour available upon request.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Eric | -- | North American Title | |
| Ambritz Jacob | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Eric | $290,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambritz Jacob | $187,952 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Rented | $2,075 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | For Rent | $2,180 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,213 | $341,385 | $79,000 | $262,385 |
| 2024 | $7,213 | $329,372 | $79,000 | $250,372 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $339,576 | $79,000 | $260,576 |
| 2022 | $9,798 | $405,704 | $79,000 | $326,704 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $241,925 | $59,000 | $197,060 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $219,932 | $52,206 | $167,726 |
| 2019 | $6,929 | $229,288 | $52,800 | $176,488 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $226,473 | $49,813 | $176,660 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $34,732 | $34,732 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Job Hammond
Dash Realty
(512) 632-0757
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Kenia Juste
Dash Realty
(512) 696-5951
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandy Whitecotton
Allure Real Estate
(512) 434-9579
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9616754
APN: R550403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.