600 Spring Hollow Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $968,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,173
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Spring Hollow Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $940,661, approximately $225 per square foot. 600 Spring Hollow Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Okeson Ashley and Okeson Kyle Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,827
Outstanding Balance
$485,115
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Parkside East Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeson Ashley | $622,030 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeson Ashley | $559,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $861,900 | $144,700 | $717,200 |
| 2024 | $494 | $164,800 | $15,800 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $494 | $164,800 | $15,800 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $164,800 | $15,800 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $164,800 | $15,800 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $164,800 | $15,800 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $164,800 | $15,800 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $245 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map