600 Stimpson Rd Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $256,278 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Stimpson Rd, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $291,759, approximately $240 per square foot. 600 Stimpson Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Larson Eve and Velazquez Daniel A
Bought by
Larson Eve and Stilwell Trish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Velazquez Maria
Bought by
Larson Eve and Velazquez Daniel A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Eve | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Eve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $117,355 | $55,476 | $61,879 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $115,055 | $54,389 | $60,666 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $112,800 | $53,323 | $59,477 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $110,589 | $52,278 | $58,311 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $108,421 | $51,253 | $57,168 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $107,310 | $50,728 | $56,582 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $105,207 | $49,734 | $55,473 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $103,145 | $48,759 | $54,386 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $101,123 | $47,803 | $53,320 |
| 2016 | $973 | $99,141 | $46,866 | $52,275 |
| 2015 | $954 | $97,653 | $46,163 | $51,490 |
| 2014 | $949 | $95,741 | $45,259 | $50,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map