600 SW Kenova Rd Topeka, KS 66606
Central Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,072 - $164,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 SW Kenova Rd, Topeka, KS 66606 and is currently estimated at $139,018, approximately $84 per square foot. 600 SW Kenova Rd is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Lowman Hill Elementary School, Landon Middle School, and Topeka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Dietrick Sarah L
Bought by
Meyer Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Marilyn S
Bought by
Dietrick Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Property Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietrick Sarah L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Topeka Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dietrick Sarah L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $6,639 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $831 | $6,023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $718 | $5,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $683 | $4,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $675 | $4,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $665 | $4,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $4,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $8,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $8,004 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map