600 Swing Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $158,185
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Swing Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $148,546, approximately $157 per square foot. 600 Swing Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Eblen Randall D
Bought by
Greeno Melanie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Eblen Dwight M
Bought by
Eblen Randall E and Greeno Melanie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1982
Bought by
Eblen Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeno Melanie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eblen Randall E | -- | None Available | |
| Eblen Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,460 | $40,040 | $5,200 | $34,840 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $40,040 | $5,200 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $40,040 | $5,200 | $34,840 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $36,070 | $5,200 | $30,870 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $36,070 | $5,200 | $30,870 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $36,070 | $5,200 | $30,870 |
| 2018 | $796 | $27,020 | $4,410 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $797 | $27,020 | $4,410 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $797 | $27,020 | $4,410 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $794 | $26,840 | $4,410 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | $794 | $26,840 | $4,410 | $22,430 |
| 2012 | $800 | $26,840 | $4,410 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map