600 Tellico Ave E Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $393,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Tellico Ave E, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $348,333, approximately $175 per square foot. 600 Tellico Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Christ's Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Amy Elkins
Bought by
Cnossen Timothy and Cnossen Charleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,594
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$229,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Wolff Gerhardt G
Bought by
Wolff Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Bought by
Gerhardt G Wolff G and Gerhardt Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Bought by
Joseph Allen R and Burn Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1991
Bought by
Venture Rentals
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Bought by
Lee Craig and Greg 0'Conner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Bought by
Lee Craig and Greg 0'Conner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnossen Timothy | $750,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Wolff Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Gerhardt G Wolff G | $178,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Allen R | $147,000 | -- | |
| Venture Rentals | -- | -- | |
| Lee Craig | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lee Craig | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cnossen Timothy | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $64,200 | $4,680 | $59,520 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $64,200 | $4,680 | $59,520 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $64,200 | $4,680 | $59,520 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $41,120 | $4,680 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $41,120 | $4,680 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $41,120 | $4,680 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $41,120 | $4,680 | $36,440 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $41,120 | $4,680 | $36,440 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $36,920 | $2,800 | $34,120 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $36,920 | $2,800 | $34,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,920 | $2,800 | $34,120 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $36,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map