600 Upper Continental Dr Red Lodge, MT 59068
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Upper Continental Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068 and is currently estimated at $550,893, approximately $366 per square foot. 600 Upper Continental Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Smith Barry W
Bought by
Seedhouse Shaun and Seedhouse Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seedhouse Shaun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $552,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $461,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $461,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $320,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $320,600 | $0 | $0 |