600 W 3rd Ave Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $384,547
Studio
--
Bath
4,680
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 W 3rd Ave, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently priced at $384,547, approximately $82 per square foot. 600 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Vonloh Judy A
Bought by
Stagecoach Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,457
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stagecoach Holding Company Llc | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stagecoach Holding Company Llc | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,478 | $78,590 | $15,060 | $63,530 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $69,620 | $11,210 | $58,410 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $69,620 | $11,210 | $58,410 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $66,940 | $10,360 | $56,580 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $66,940 | $10,360 | $56,580 |
| 2016 | $6,643 | $62,790 | $9,640 | $53,150 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $62,790 | $9,640 | $53,150 |
| 2014 | $6,563 | $65,130 | $9,040 | $56,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,130 | $9,040 | $56,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map