6000 19th St N Arlington, VA 22205
Highland Park-Overlee Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,142,773
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 19th St N, Arlington, VA 22205 and is currently estimated at $1,082,443, approximately $487 per square foot. 6000 19th St N is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe Elementary School, Swanson Middle School, and Yorktown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,404 | $1,007,200 | $809,400 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $10,190 | $986,400 | $799,400 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $9,823 | $953,700 | $779,400 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $9,023 | $876,000 | $714,400 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $8,368 | $812,400 | $657,800 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $7,906 | $770,600 | $618,800 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $7,719 | $752,300 | $594,000 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $745,700 | $569,300 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $7,054 | $701,200 | $529,700 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $6,954 | $701,700 | $519,800 | $181,900 |
| 2015 | $6,939 | $696,700 | $509,900 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $6,659 | $668,600 | $485,100 | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map