NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,770,940

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,254 Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2020

Last sale price $1,305,000 $579 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,008 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

The one you've been waiting for! A beautifully styled executive home in the coveted Equinox development * West facing & only 4 years old! Excellent floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms & an open concept layout * Highlights include a great room & excellent natural light * Expansive kitchen offers granite slab counters, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, center island & breakfast bar seating * Extra large family room overlooks a meticulously maintained yard * Master suites features an oversized walk-in closet; bath en-suite offers dual sink vanity, stall shower and soaking tub * Jr Suite too! Infrastructure improvements include LED lights, tankless water heater, dual zone central heat and AC * Inside laundry room * HOA is $128/month and includes common area/street maintenance * Attendance area for desirable Birch Grove school (formerly Bunker Elem, 9 rating) * Fantastic location is minutes to the Dumbarton Bridge, 880, AMC theater, shopping, restaurants * OH Sat/Sun 1-4!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Causey

License #01464294 Listed on: 02/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tariq Rafeeqi

Realty World-XC'lent Rl Est License #00991216

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 4,391

HOA Fees

  • $128 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 4,391 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Association Phone (510) 896-2700
  • Mowry West Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 92A235693

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

4,391 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filter System, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, In Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt
  • Association Fee: 128
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
  • Phone: 510-896-2700
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4391
  • Parcel Number: 92A235693

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2020
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Mohan Vijay Vyas and Ravichandran Nandini
List Price
$1,299,900
Sold Price
$1,305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.39%
Current Estimated Value
$1,589,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$284,985
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$1,174,370
Outstanding Balance
$1,024,411
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Mohan Vijay Vyas and Ravichandran Nandini

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$763,538
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaushik Parul A $1,305,000 Old Republic Title Company
Mohan Vijay Vyas $954,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaushik Parul A $1,174,370
Previous Owner Mohan Vijay Vyas $763,538
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $1,305,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,305,000 -- --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 Sold $1,305,000 +0.4% $579 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Sale $1,299,900 -- $577 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,817 $1,420,187 $546,815 $880,372
2024 $16,817 $1,392,207 $536,095 $863,112
2023 $16,386 $1,371,776 $525,585 $846,191
2022 $16,213 $1,337,880 $515,280 $829,600
2021 $15,800 $1,311,519 $505,180 $813,339
2020 $12,365 $1,012,808 $303,821 $708,987
2019 $12,185 $992,957 $297,866 $695,091
2018 $12,010 $973,488 $292,026 $681,462
2017 $11,706 $954,400 $286,300 $668,100
2016 $3,864 $290,929 $290,929 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40896847

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 092A-2356-093-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.