6000 Helm Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $434,228 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Helm Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $526,807, approximately $332 per square foot. 6000 Helm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Lindberg Charles H and Lindberg Sally Ann
Bought by
Lindberg Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Cosgriff Tod A and Cosgriff Michelle L
Bought by
Lindberg Charles H and Lindberg Sally Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Cosgriff Tod A and Cosgriff Michelle L
Bought by
Knight Matthew and Knight Abby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Cosgriff Tod A and Cosgriff Michelle L
Bought by
Thoren Allan R and Thoren Joan F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Lindberg Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Matthew | $62,500 | Rels Title | |
| Thoren Allan R | $325,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,666 | $383,900 | $70,300 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $286,400 | $55,100 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $283,300 | $36,000 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $260 | $241,400 | $33,500 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $264 | $24,800 | $24,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $258 | $24,800 | $24,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $24,800 | $24,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map