6000 Klass Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $213,153 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Klass Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $247,788, approximately $115 per square foot. 6000 Klass Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $56,931 | $7,280 | $49,651 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $56,931 | $7,280 | $49,651 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $45,542 | $5,824 | $39,718 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $45,550 | $5,820 | $39,730 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $45,550 | $5,820 | $39,730 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $41,670 | $4,380 | $37,290 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $41,670 | $4,380 | $37,290 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $41,670 | $4,380 | $37,290 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $36,130 | $3,810 | $32,320 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $36,130 | $3,810 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $36,130 | $3,810 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $32,680 | $3,310 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $32,680 | $3,310 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map