6026 Klass Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6026 Klass Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $164,136, approximately $133 per square foot. 6026 Klass Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge High School and St. Benedict Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Warne Thomas E and Warne Melody
Bought by
Mcfarland Jessica Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Mcfarland Terry L
Bought by
Warne Thomas E and Warne Melody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Jessica Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Warne Thomas E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $27,709 | $6,296 | $21,413 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $27,709 | $6,296 | $21,413 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $22,194 | $4,998 | $17,196 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $962 | $20,370 | $4,780 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $951 | $20,370 | $4,780 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $837 | $20,370 | $4,780 | $15,590 |
| 2017 | $802 | $17,660 | $4,160 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $785 | $17,660 | $4,160 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $785 | $17,660 | $4,160 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,950 | $3,310 | $13,640 |
| 2013 | $792 | $16,950 | $3,310 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map