6000 Pimlico Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Cheswolde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,422 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Pimlico Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $435,711, approximately $254 per square foot. 6000 Pimlico Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $265,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,493 | $248,800 | $103,100 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $247,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $245,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $243,600 | $103,100 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $241,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $239,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $238,100 | $103,100 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map