6000 W 79th St Burbank, IL 60459
Studio
--
Bath
14,676
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 W 79th St, Burbank, IL 60459. 6000 W 79th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harry E. Fry School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
United Holy Land Fund Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Holy Land Fund Inc | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | United Holy Land Fund Inc | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $9,799 | $8,594 | $1,205 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $22,934 | $8,594 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $10,097 | $22,934 | $8,594 | $14,340 |
| 2022 | $10,097 | $26,187 | $8,594 | $17,593 |
| 2021 | $9,662 | $26,184 | $8,593 | $17,591 |
| 2020 | $9,321 | $26,184 | $8,593 | $17,591 |
| 2019 | $8,329 | $23,247 | $7,031 | $16,216 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $23,247 | $7,031 | $16,216 |
| 2017 | $7,824 | $23,247 | $7,031 | $16,216 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $14,889 | $6,640 | $8,249 |
| 2015 | $5,051 | $14,889 | $6,640 | $8,249 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $14,889 | $6,640 | $8,249 |
| 2013 | $4,970 | $16,532 | $6,640 | $9,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map