A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andy Estes
COLDWELL BANKER SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE
(662) 690-9112
411 Total Sales
Welcome to this exquisitely maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence that boasts 1,920 square feet of airy, modern living space. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan, adorned with fresh finishes and drenched in natural light, creating a warm ambiance perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The stylish kitchen is a dream, featuring sleek contemporary cabinetry and generous counter space—ideal for crafting meals and hosting memorable gatherings. Retreat to the luxurious main bedroom, complete with a private bath for your convenience. The additional four bedrooms are upstairs, offering endless possibilities for guest accommodations, a home office, or creative hobby space. This home is not just a place to live; it's a canvas for your lifestyle dreams.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimla Joseph | $89,407 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $18,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $15,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $15,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $10,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $173 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $169 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andy Estes
COLDWELL BANKER SOUTHERN REAL ESTATE
(662) 690-9112
411 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.