Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Shepherd
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 453-5447
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $285,000
Desirable Summit Place Subdivision. Featuring this 3 bedroom and 2 full bath home in Summit Place Subdivision. This home has a large living room, dining room, and a great kitchen with a pantry and breakfast bar. The master suite has two walk-in closets and a private master bath. The privacy fenced backyard contains and an extra large patio area which makes this home perfect for summer entertaining. This full brick home is located in a quiet neighborhood yet close to schools, restaurants, and shopping. Per owner new roof 2011, New GFWA in 2013. A 2-10 $475 Home Warranty is included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Philip R | -- | None Available | |
| Coomes Judith Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coomes Judith Ann | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2016 12/18/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $300,000 | $21,300 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $280,500 | $18,700 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $244,900 | $16,400 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $242,600 | $16,400 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $172,200 | $16,400 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $172,200 | $16,400 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $172,200 | $16,400 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $172,200 | $16,400 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $173,800 | $16,400 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $162,100 | $16,400 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $158,000 | $16,400 | $141,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,800 | $16,400 | $144,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Shepherd
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 453-5447
112 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201655516
APN: 82-06-25-015-143.015-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.