6001 Laurelwood Dr Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $230,022 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6001 Laurelwood Dr, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $250,256, approximately $176 per square foot. 6001 Laurelwood Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Kay M
Bought by
Thompson Perry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Perry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $104,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $811 | $101,772 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $811 | $98,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $786 | $95,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $93,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $855 | $86,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $805 | $82,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $80,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $73,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $71,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $71,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map