6001 Palm Ave Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6001 Palm Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $725,797, approximately $701 per square foot. 6001 Palm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Louis Herbrand Ronald
Bought by
Ronald Louis Herbrand Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Herbrand Ronald Louis
Bought by
Herbrand Ronald Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Louis Herbrand Trust | -- | Bewley Lassleben & Miller | |
| Herbrand Ronald Louis | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herbrand Ronald Louis | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $228,570 | $91,385 | $137,185 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $224,090 | $89,594 | $134,496 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $219,697 | $87,838 | $131,859 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $215,390 | $86,116 | $129,274 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $211,168 | $84,428 | $126,740 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $204,907 | $81,925 | $122,982 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $200,890 | $80,319 | $120,571 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $193,091 | $77,201 | $115,890 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $190,192 | $76,042 | $114,150 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $186,467 | $74,553 | $111,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map