6001 Via Lucca Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6001 Via Lucca, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $322,636, approximately $255 per square foot. 6001 Via Lucca is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Raffaello Palla Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Munoz Francisco and Munoz Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,241
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2008
Sold by
Rehana Jimmy and Rehana Denise
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mlmi Surf Trust Series 2007-Bc2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Francisco | $135,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $115,240 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Francisco | $133,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $173,829 | $64,379 | $109,450 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $170,421 | $63,117 | $107,304 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $167,080 | $61,880 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $163,805 | $60,667 | $103,138 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $160,594 | $59,478 | $101,116 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $158,949 | $58,869 | $100,080 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $158,949 | $58,869 | $100,080 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $152,779 | $56,584 | $96,195 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $149,784 | $55,475 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $146,848 | $54,388 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $142,000 | $36,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map