6001 Windhover Dr Unit A011 Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,079 - $146,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
591
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6001 Windhover Dr Unit A011, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $134,270, approximately $227 per square foot. 6001 Windhover Dr Unit A011 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2022
Sold by
Vicente Chiok and Oiga Chang
Bought by
Chiok Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Invariant Inc
Bought by
Chiok Vicente and Chang Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
John Castle Inc
Bought by
Invariant Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
John Castle Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Tigreros Humberto and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Richard K and Wagner Connie J
Bought by
Tigreros Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiok Samantha | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiok Vicente | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Invariant Inc | $19,000 | None Available | |
| John Castle Inc | $19,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Tigreros Humberto | $97,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tigreros Humberto | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,377 | $106,400 | -- | $106,400 |
| 2025 | $2,377 | $106,400 | -- | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $118,200 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $103,400 | $20,680 | $82,720 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $76,800 | $15,360 | $61,440 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $73,900 | $14,780 | $59,120 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $73,900 | $14,780 | $59,120 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $62,100 | $12,420 | $49,680 |
| 2018 | $943 | $56,100 | $11,220 | $44,880 |
| 2017 | $851 | $47,300 | $9,460 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $806 | $43,500 | $8,700 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $717 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2014 | $699 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map