60014 Drew Ln Smithville, MS 38870
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60014 Drew Ln, Smithville, MS 38870 and is currently estimated at $199,840, approximately $124 per square foot. 60014 Drew Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Smithville Attendance Center, Hatley High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Phillips William and Phillips Amanda
Bought by
Adams Darlene and Adams Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,679
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Perkins James E and Perkins Mary R
Bought by
Phillips William and Phillips Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
3.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Phillips William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History