NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
4,920 Sq Ft
2,004 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6002 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204. 6002 20th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 048 Mapleton, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Stakis Realty Corp
Bought by
Martem 1 Realty Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,273
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martem 1 Realty Co Llc $495,000 --
Martem 1 Realty Co Llc $495,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martem 1 Realty Co Llc $450,000
Closed Martem 1 Realty Co Llc $450,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,197 $602,550 $8,550 $594,000
2025 $11,820 $502,200 $8,550 $493,650
2024 $11,820 $418,500 $8,550 $409,950
2023 $10,740 $388,350 $8,550 $379,800
2022 $9,918 $483,300 $8,550 $474,750
2021 $9,208 $468,000 $8,550 $459,450
2019 $9,173 $442,260 $8,550 $433,710
2018 $8,566 $67,346 $1,562 $65,784
2017 $7,931 $62,358 $1,605 $60,753
2016 $7,444 $57,739 $1,640 $56,099
2015 $4,833 $57,739 $1,819 $55,920
2014 $4,833 $55,946 $2,040 $53,906
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.