6002 Farley Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $140,881 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Farley Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $164,720, approximately $190 per square foot. 6002 Farley Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Arf 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Macklin Daniel and Macklin Tammie R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Sue Taylor Jennie and Sue Jerry W
Bought by
Macklin Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Vaughn Belva Lee
Bought by
Taylor Jennie Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arf 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $66,113 | None Available | |
| Macklin Daniel R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Taylor Jennie Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macklin Daniel R | $57,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jennie Sue | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $12,312 | $3,010 | $9,302 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $14,877 | $2,651 | $12,226 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $14,877 | $1,626 | $13,251 |
| 2022 | $876 | $9,310 | $2,631 | $6,679 |
| 2021 | $879 | $9,310 | $2,631 | $6,679 |
| 2020 | $983 | $10,313 | $2,631 | $7,682 |
| 2019 | $978 | $10,313 | $2,631 | $7,682 |
| 2018 | $822 | $8,976 | $2,290 | $6,686 |
| 2017 | $801 | $8,976 | $2,290 | $6,686 |
| 2016 | $801 | $8,806 | $2,348 | $6,458 |
| 2014 | $787 | $8,550 | $2,280 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map