6002 Morningside Dr Richmond, VA 23226
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Morningside Dr, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $463,118, approximately $292 per square foot. 6002 Morningside Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $339,500 | $100,000 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $321,100 | $95,000 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $321,100 | $95,000 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $301,500 | $85,000 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $248,200 | $65,000 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $248,200 | $65,000 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $242,000 | $65,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $233,100 | $65,000 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $222,100 | $54,000 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $210,900 | $54,000 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $885 | $210,900 | $54,000 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $885 | $203,400 | $54,000 | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map